IPL 2021 Bowling Stats, Most Wickets Taker, Best Bowling Average, Best Bowling, Most 5 wickets Haul.

IPL 2021 Bowling Stats

IPL or T20 cricket is not the bowlers game, but so many young and International bowlers show their ability and quality every year. Indian Premium League helps new bowlers to improve their skills in bowling at the International level. Do you know the IPL 2021 Bowling Stats?

Most wickets Taker in IPL 2021 | Purple Cap holder in IPL 2021

The new and young RCB bowler Harshal Patel in the first place on this list. His IPL 2021 Bowling Stats showing his performance this year. He takes 17 wickets in their 7 matches. Avest Khan another young bowler in second place in this list. Here is the complete list of the most wickets taker or Purple cap holders in IPL 2021.

RankPLAYERMATCHESOVERSBALLSWKTSAVGRUNS4-FERS5-FERS
1Harshal Patel728.01681715.122571
2Avesh Khan830.01801416.50231
3Chris Morris726.01561416.002241
4Rahul Chahar728.01681118.362021
5Rashid Khan728.01681017.20172
6Sam Curran725.0150924.11217
7Pat Cummins726.5161926.33237
8Kyle Jamieson724.0144924.56221
9Deepak Chahar724.0144824.121932
10Mohammed Shami826.4160826.50212
11Mustafizur Rahman727.0162828.00224
12Trent Boult726.2158827.88223
13Kagiso Rabada726.0156828.50228
14Prasidh Krishna726.3159830.38243
15Varun Chakravarthy728.0168731.29219

Best Bowling Average in IPL 2021

Harshal Patel again in the first place here. He is the key player in RCB performance in IPL 2021. Here is the list of the best bowling average in IPL 2021.

RankBOWLERMATCHESOVERSWKTSAVG
1Harshal Patel728.01715.12
2Chris Morris726.01416.00
3Andre Russell710.0716.29
4Avesh Khan830.01416.50
5Rashid Khan728.01017.20
6Amit Mishra414.0618.17
7Rahul Chahar728.01118.36
8Arshdeep Singh618.2721.43
9Sam Curran725.0924.11
10Deepak Chahar724.0824.12
11Kyle Jamieson724.0924.56
12Pat Cummins726.5926.33
13Ravindra Jadeja724.0626.83
14Mohammed Shami827.4827.62
15Trent Boult726.2827.88

Player Best Bowling Figures of IPL 2021

Andre Russell in the first place on this list. He takes 5 wickets in just 2 overs against Mumbai Indians. Here are the best bowling figures of the IPL 2021.

RankBOWLERVSOVSRUNSWKTSBBIMAIDENSECON
1Andre RussellMumbai Indians2.01555-157.50
2Harshal PatelMumbai Indians4.02755-276.75
3Deepak ChaharPunjab Kings4.01344-1313.25
4Chris MorrisKolkata Knight Riders4.02344-235.75
5Amit MishraMumbai Indians4.02444-246.00
6Rahul ChaharKolkata Knight Riders4.02744-276.75
7Deepak ChaharKolkata Knight Riders4.02944-297.25
8Moeen AliRajasthan Royals3.0733-72.33
9Shahbaz AhmedSunrisers Hyderabad2.0733-73.50
10Ravindra JadejaRoyal Challengers Bangalore4.01333-1313.25
11Jaydev UnadkatDelhi Capitals4.01533-153.75
12Harpreet BrarRoyal Challengers Bangalore4.01933-1914.75
13Rahul ChaharSunrisers Hyderabad4.01933-194.75
14Mustafizur RahmanSunrisers Hyderabad4.02033-205.00
15Khaleel AhmedPunjab Kings4.02133-215.25

Most 5 Wickets Haul by Player in IPL 2021

Only two player takes 5 wicket haul in IPL 2021 till now. Here are the list of 5 wicket haul holders in IPL 2021.

RankBOWLERMATCHESOVERSRUNSWKTS4-FERS5-FERS
1Harshal Patel728.0257171
2Andre Russell710.011471

Best Economy Player in IPL 2021

Imran Tahir in first place in this list. He is the most economical bowler in IPL 2021. Here are the complete list of the best economy Player in IPL 2021.

RankBOWLERMATCHESOVERSINNSWKTSECOAVGSR
1Imran Tahir14.0124.008.0012.00
2Moises Henriques35.0314.8024.0030.00
3Ravi Bishnoi413.0345.0816.5019.50
4Harpreet Brar24.2245.255.256.50
5Lalit Yadav511.0336.0022.0022.00
6Rashid Khan728.07106.1417.2016.80
7Moeen Ali612.0556.1714.8014.40
8Shivam Mavi39.0326.3328.5027.00
9Shahbaz Ahmed55.0346.408.007.50
10Daniel Sams26.0216.5039.0036.00
11Ravindra Jadeja724.0766.7126.8324.00
12Axar Patel416.0367.0018.6716.00
13Sunil Narine416.0437.0037.3332.00
14Jaydev Unadkat416.0447.0628.2524.00
15Jasprit Bumrah727.0767.1132.0027.00

For more IPL Players Stats, Point Table Update, Team Squad related information Visit Here

Related Posts