IPL 2021 Most Runs Score Players till 02nd May 2021

Spread the love

IPL 2021 Most Runs Score Players till 02nd May 2021

IPL 2021 Most Runs Score Players till 02nd May 2021

IPL (Indian Premier League) is celebrated in India like a festival. IPL Provides or discovers so many quality players every year for International Cricket. This is a very good platform for all young players. Do you Know the IPL 2021 Most Runs Score Players till 02nd May 2021?

List of the Most Run Scorer Player in IPL 2021

PBKS captain KL Rahul in the first place on the most runs scorer player list. They scored 331 runs in 7 matches with an average of 66.20. CSK opening player Faf du Plessis also holds second place in this list. They scored 320 runs in 7 matches with an average of 64.00. Here is the complete list of the most runs scorer player.

RankPlayerMatchesInnsRunsAvgSR4S6S
1KL Rahul7733166.20136.212716
2Faf Du Plessis7732064.00145.452913
3Shikhar Dhawan8731144.43131.78376
4Sanju Samson7727746.17145.792611
5Prithvi Shaw8726938.43165.03349
6Jos Buttler7725436.29153.012713
7Rohit Sharma7725035.71128.211811
8Jonny Bairstow7724841.33141.712015
9Glenn Maxwell7622337.17144.812110
10AB De Villers7620751.75164.291610
11Moeen Ali6620634.33157.252212
12Nitish Rana7720128.71122.56219
13Rishabh Pant8719939.80131.79243
14Virat Kohli7719833.00121.47214
15Ruturaj Gaikwad7719628.00128.95255

For more IPL Players Stats, Point Table Update, Team Squad related information Visit Here