Spread the love

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024

BVSS has released the Assistant Section Officer, Assistant Care Taker ACT, Junior Clerk, Reporter, Stenographer, Personal Assistant, Attendant Recruitment 2024. Any candidate who wants to apply for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 can read the below details first and then apply online.

Important Dates Related to Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024

  • Application Begin: 29/01/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15/02/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 17/02/2024
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application Fee for BVSS Recruitment 2024

  • For Other Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS / Other State: 600/-
  • SC / ST: 150/-
  • For Attendant Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS: 400/-
  • SC / ST: 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through a Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking, or Pay Offline Fee Payment Through E Challan Mode Only.

Bihar Sachivalaya Various Post Notification 2024: Age Limit as of 01/08/2023

  • Advt No. : 01/2024 & 02/2024: 21-37 Years
  • Advt No. : 02/2024 & 04/2024: 18-37 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Various Post Advt No. 02-05/2023 Recruitment 2024.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post Recruitment 2024: Vacancy Details

Advt No.Post NameTotal PostBihar Vidhan Sabha Eligibility
01/2024Assistant Section Officer ASO50Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Assistant Care Taker ACT04
02/2024Junior Clerk1910+2 Intermediate Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
03/2024Reporter13Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Personal Assistant04Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

Hindi Steno 80  WPM

Hindi & English Typing: 30  WPM
Stenographer05Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

Hindi Steno 80  WPM

Hindi & English Typing: 30  WPM
04/2024Library Attendant01Class 10th Matric Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Darbar)02
 Office Attendant Mali01
Office Attendant Safaikarmi06
Office Attendant Farash04

BVSS Recruitment Exam 2024: Category-Wise Vacancy Details

PostUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Assistant Section Officer ASO0041302201150
Assistant Care Taker ACT02000010104
Junior Clerk0201050070419
Reporter000401040413
Personal Assistant0200200004
Stenographer00030010105
Library Attendant000001001
Office Attendant (Darbar)0000100102
 Office Attendant Mali000100001
Office Attendant Safaikarmi020100020106
Office Attendant Farash00020010104

Important Links Related to BVSS Recruitment 2024

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification01/2024 | 02/2024 | 03/2024 | 04/2024
Official WebsiteBihar Vidhan Sabha Official Website

For more Jobs related information visit https://news-fair.com/